eventLogo

 

The 36th Annual KCKL 95.9 FM Big Bass Tournament
Cedar Creek Lake
March 30-31, 2019
 
 
img-0287-rotated.jpg
 
 
Preston Tanner wins $10,200 as the Winner of the 2019 Tournament
 

 

Overall Top 20 Winners

 

1 Preston Tanner 8.14
2 Lewis Oliver 8.00
3 John D Rook 7.75
4 Donny Harvey 7.63
5 Conner Owen 7.57
6 Daniel Ramsey 7.42
7 Greg Callow 7.40
8 Pat Settle 7.12
9 Brant Brown 6.91
10 Bobby Peek 6.89
11 Jacob Blackwell 6.71
12 Jonathan Savage 6.60
13 Robert Hughes 6.58
14 Clifton J Farris 6.48
15 Doug Hass 6.11
16 Steve White 6.09
17 Kyle Turner 5.94
18 Preston Shirey 5.93
19 Chris Owen 5.92
20 John Askins 5.86

 

Ladies Division Winners

1   Kristi Beech                  5.46

2   Carol Gaines                4.75

3   Kelly Bielamowicz        4.04

4   Barbara Gunnels          3.61

5   Michele Richardson     3.43

                 

 

Youth Division Winners

1   Conner Owen               7.57

2   Preston Shirey              5.93

3   William Zachry              4.54

4   Gavin Wragge              3.79

5   Hunter Jackson            3.53

6   Fisher Vaughan            3.43

7   Rylie Lindsey                3.21

8   Jacob Yarbrough          3.00

9   Ella Crow                      2.99

10  Jackson Pustejousky   2.86

 

Hourly Winners

Saturday 7-8

RankFirst NameLast NameWeight
1 Jonathan Savage 6.60
2 Cooper Busch 5.23
2 Jason Duncan 5.23
4 Gene Dodson 4.89
5 Pat Settle 4.37

Saturday 8-9

RankFirst NameLast NameWeight
1 Greg Callow 7.40
2 Terry Hawkins 4.28
3 Donald Pickett 4.27
4 Chris Sorrels 4.25
5 Cully Clark 4.17

Saturday 9-10

RankFirst NameLast NameWeight
1 Donny Harvey 7.63
2 Doug Hass 6.11
3 Josh Snowden 5.19
4 Bubba Gunn 4.74
5 Jerry Maldonado 4.42
Saturday 10-11
RankFirst NameLast NameWeight
1 Brant Brown 6.91
2 Jacob Blackwell 6.71
3 Clifton J Farris 6.48
4 Rocky N Hanson 5.73
5 James L Taylor 5.45

Saturday 11-12

RankFirst NameLast NameWeight
1 Lupe Flores 5.86
2 John M Brown 5.70
3 Johnny Watkins 4.53
4 Cory Rosa 4.21
5 Johnny Iacono 3.98

Saturday 12-1

RankFirst NameLast NameWeight
1 Chris Owen 5.92
2 Damon Lewis 5.74
3 Brian Hopkins 5.47
4 Shannon Easley 5.31
5 Alan Smith 5.17

Saturday 1-2

RankFirst NameLast NameWeight
1 Lewis Oliver 8.00
2 Joe Stepp 5.54
3 Ricky Robinson 5.43
4 Eric Garza 5.33
5 DJ Lawson 5.29

Saturday 2-3

RankFirst NameLast NameWeight
1 Preston Tanner 8.14
2 James Wright 5.57
3 Steve white 5.28
4 Brian Hopkins 5.16
5 Ricky Phillips 4.90

Sunday 7-8

RankFirst NameLast NameWeight
1 Bobby Peek 6.89
2 Edwin Brummett III 5.10
3 Virgil Kuykendall 2.66
4 Joseph Valek 1.61
5 Robert Megallon 1.49

Sunday 8-9

RankFirst NameLast NameWeight
1 John D Rook 7.75
2 Pat Settle 7.12
3 Bobby Peek 5.51
4 Danny Ferrell 4.37
5 Billy Williams 4.21

Sunday 9-10

RankFirst NameLast NameWeight
1 Daniel Ramsey 7.42
2 Steve White 5.71
3 David Taylor 4.99
4 David Choate 4.95
5 Bobby Peek 4.49

Sunday 10-11

RankFirst NameLast NameWeight
1 Robert Hughes 6.58
2 Steve White 6.09
3 Kenneth Moore 4.83
4 Scott Allred 4.19
5 Ricky Phillips 3.64

Sunday 11-12

RankFirst NameLast NameWeight
1 Conner Owen 7.57
2 Kyle Turner 5.94
3 John Askins 5.86
4 Bobby Peek 4.87
5 Chris Owen 4.44

Sunday 12-1

RankFirst NameLast NameWeight
1 Kristi Beech 5.46
2 Carlos Wilches 4.80
3 Ted Vaughan 4.50
4 Bobby Peek 4.36
5 Dewayne Thomas 3.54

Sunday 1-2

RankFirst NameLast NameWeight
1 Brandon Mobley 4.96
2 John D Rook 4.90
3 Rick Johnson 4.17
4 Gary Hass 3.76
5 Steve Mieczkowski 3.66

Sunday 2-3

RankFirst NameLast NameWeight
1 Preston Shirey 5.93
2 Michael Albright 5.05
3 Jeff Norris 4.13
4 Pat Settle 3.66
5 Kyle Turner 3.64

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Site Powered By: